Rink of the Week 2019-20

GE LOGO (new)

Sponsored by the Great Eastern Hotel, Littlehampton

Week results start on Wednesday then Saturday.

Congratulations to the winners

Week 1:  Jeff Thompson, Di Bateman, Val Deeble, Shelly Howe                          28-14
Week 2:  Tim Anderson, Chris Rowe, Barry Rimmer, Phil Nagel                           41-8
Week 3:  Brian Buckingham, Leo Lambert, Michael Wheal, Bill Robertson          34-15
Week 4:  Brian Buckingham, Cheryl Thompson, Tony Stevens, Ron Bateman     32-11   
Week 5:  Leo Lambert, Ron Bateman, Michael Wheal, Bill Robertson                  29-16
Week 6:  Kevin Waterson, Pat Wakefield, Matthew Armitage, David Grego         24-11
Week 7:  Merv Trubee, Jeff Thompson, Tony Stevens, Bill Robertson                  26-12
Week 8:  Brian Buckingham, Cheryl Thompson, Michael Wheal, Ron Bateman   31-12
Week 9:  Janet Liebelt, Rhonda Munday, Vanessa Loechel, Tom Hennessy         30-9 
Week 10: Brian Buckingham, Leo Lambert, Pat Wakefield, Ron Bateman            30-14
Week 11:  Richard Crocker. Ray Rattray, Roger Mableson, Bob Edwards            38-14
Week 12:  Jenny Benham, Barry Engel, Greg Miller, Bill Robertson                      39-8 
W
eek 13:  Graham Evans, Leo Lambert, Barry Rimmer, Jamie Burt                     16-15
Week 14:  Graham Evans, Leo Lambert, Barry Rimmer, Jamie Burt                      27-9 
Week 15:  Graham Evans, Leo Lambert, Barry Rimmer, Jamie Burt                      36-12
Week 16:  Richard Crocker, Ray Rattray, Roger Mableson, Bob Edwards             33-19
Week 17:  Shelly Howe, Richard Crocker, Sue Maddern, Jamie Burt                    35-13  
Week 18:  Brian Buckingham, Cheryl Thompson, Michael Wheal, Ron Bateman  45-17 
Week 19:  David Grego, Chris Button, Ray Rattray, Bob Edwards                         29-14 
Week 20:  Leo Lambert, Rick Babidge, Susan Hutchinson, Jamie Burt                  31-14
Week 21: Div 1: Richard Crocker, Tim Anderson, Phil Nagel, Rob Hutchinson       25-14
Week 21: Div 2: Brian Buckingham, Cheryl Thompson, Michael Wheal, Ron Bateman
This based on Div 2 only having reduced opposition bowlers.                                 35-7
Week 22: Div 1: Richard Crocker, Shelly Howe, Tim Anderson, Phil Nagel             28-9
Week 22: Div 2: Graham Savage, Tony Stevens, Greg Miller, Bill Robertson         33-11
Week 23: